EMM is a multidisciplinary team of professionals in planning and environment led by experts in their field. We stay at the forefront of developments in environmental management and sustainability through industry membership, training and accreditation.

We have strong professional relationships with leading authorities and considerable experience representing our clients to national and state planning determination bodies.

Our leaders are committed to delivering high quality, efficient and cost-effective solutions to our clients. Both our structure and staff respond and adapt to our client’s needs and give each project the same level of professional attention and support.

Gary Flowers

Chairman of Board

Luke Stewart

Managing Director

Brett McLennan

Director, National Technical Leader, Environmental Approvals

Najah Ishac

Director of Finance and National Technical Leader, Acoustics

Duncan Peake

Director, Divisional Leader – Environment, Community, Approvals and Delivery

Liz Webb

Director, Divisional Leader – Water and Land

Nathan Garvey

Divisional Leader – Ecology/Heritage/Spatial Solutions

Robert Morris

Divisional Leader – Transport/Acoustics/Air
Manager, QLD Regional Representative

Nicole Armit

Manager, Hunter Regional Representative

Paul Gibbons

Manager, SA Regional Representative

Jared Ewers

Manager, VIC Regional Representative

Samuel Cook

Manager, WA Regional Representative

Olga Deakin

Manager, People & Performance

Dr Alan Williams

National Technical Leader, Aboriginal Heritage

Scott_270x270_acf_cropped

Scott Fishwick

National Technical Leader, Air Quality

David Kelly

National Technical Leader, Asset Delivery

David-Bone_270x270_acf_cropped

David Bone

National Technical Leader, Construction Environmental

Victoria Buchanan

National Technical Leader, Contaminated Land

Katie-Diver_edit_270_bw

Katie Diver

National Technical Leader, Ecology

Architecture and Portrait Photographer, Sydney

Dr Philip Towler

National Technical Leader, Environmental Investigations and Auditing

Architecture and Portrait Photographer, Sydney

Dr Douglas Weatherill

National Technical Leader, Groundwater Modelling

Architecture and Portrait Photographer, Sydney

Pamela Kottaras

National Technical Leader, Historical Heritage

Dr Wade Dodson

National Technical Leader, Hydrogeology (West)

Architecture and Portrait Photographer, Sydney

John Ross

National Technical Leader, Hydrogeology (North)

Andrea Kanaris

National Technical Leader, Social Impact Assessment (SIA)

Architecture and Portrait Photographer, Sydney

Antony Edenhofner

National Technical Leader, Spatial Solutions

Steven Boxall

National Technical Leader, Surface Water

Architecture and Portrait Photographer, Sydney

Dr Tim Brooker

National Technical Leader, Traffic and Transport

Allan Young

National Technical Leader, Urban Planning