EMM is a multidisciplinary team of professionals in planning and environment led by experts in their field. We stay at the forefront of developments in environmental management and sustainability through industry membership, training and accreditation.

We have strong professional relationships with leading authorities and considerable experience representing our clients to national and state planning determination bodies.

Our leaders are committed to delivering high quality, efficient and cost-effective solutions to our clients. Both our structure and staff respond and adapt to our client’s needs and give each project the same level of professional attention and support.

Gary Flowers

Chairman of Board

Luke Stewart

Managing Director

Brett McLennan

Director, National Technical Leader, Environmental Approvals

Najah Ishac

Director of Finance and National Technical Leader, Acoustics

Duncan Peake

Director, Divisional Leader, Environmental Assessment and Management

Liz Webb

Director, Divisional Leader, Water and Land

Robert Morris

Divisional Leader, Planning/Acoustics/Air Quality

Nathan Garvey

Divisional Leader, Ecology/Heritage/Spatial Solutions

Nicole Armit

Hunter MD Regional Representative

Jeromy Claridge

Queensland MD Regional Representative

Paul Gibbons

South Australia MD Regional Representative

Olga Deakin

Manager, People & Performance

Jamie-Wharemate-2_edit_270_bw_270x270_acf_cropped

Jamie Wharemate

Business Services Manager

Architecture and Portrait Photographer, Sydney

Dr Tim Brooker

National Technical Leader, Traffic and Transport

Dr Alan Williams

National Technical Leader, Aboriginal Heritage

Architecture and Portrait Photographer, Sydney

Pamela Kottaras

National Technical Leader, Historical Heritage

Architecture and Portrait Photographer, Sydney

Dr Philip Towler

National Technical Leader, Environmental Investigations and Auditing

Architecture and Portrait Photographer, Sydney

Dr Douglas Weatherill

National Technical Leader, Groundwater Modelling

Architecture and Portrait Photographer, Sydney

Antony Edenhofner

National Technical Leader, Spatial Solutions

Katie-Diver_edit_270_bw

Katie Diver

National Technical Leader, Ecology

Architecture and Portrait Photographer, Sydney

John Ross

National Technical Leader, Hydrogeology

Scott_270x270_acf_cropped

Scott Fishwick

National Technical Leader, Air Quality

David-Bone_270x270_acf_cropped

David Bone

National Technical Leader, Construction Environmental

Jared Ewers

Manager, Victoria Regional Representative